Skip to main content
  • Home
  • Arts & Craft Fair

Arts & Craft Fair

Uptown Cheapskate Arts and Craft Fair   

Friday, Nov. 1 - 12 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 2 - 11 a.m. to 8 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 3 - 11 a.m. to 4 p.m

Mountainlair Ballrooms

2019 Artisans:

BATH & BODY
Shirlene Bolyard – Hillbilly Essentials
Stacy Ford – Rora Apothic
Jodie Thompson – Dragonfly & Co.

BOOKS
Pascha Adamo –  A Cece and Roxy: How We Came to Be
Wes Harris –  When Miners March Traveling Museum

CAST IRON COOKWARE
Keith Rigden – Classic Cast Iron

FIBER ARTS
Gloria Dean –  Scarves by Babka
Ingrid Hailer –  Ingrid’s Designs
Mindi Bowman – Muddy Mindi
Jackie Clarkson – Jackie’s Useables
Frances McJunkin  –  Designs by Fran McJunkin

FINE ART
Fay Steele – Fay Steele Paintings
Chris Carnes – Chris Carnes Artistry
April Jordan – Wildflower Studio
Ben Kolb – Nativibes
Heidi Muller  – Heidi Muller Contemporary Fine Art
Liz Pavlovic  – Liz Pavlovic Design
Elisha Rush  – Elisha Rush Arts & Illustration

FLORALS & HOME SCENTING
Charles Penn – Penn & Co
Scott Pore – Orchids

FOOD
Diane Wickland – A la Carte Fine Chocolates
Mark Bowers – Bowers Maple Farm
Connie Fisher – Nana’s Kitchen 
Ellie Conlon – ThistleDew Farm, Inc.
Ginger Harmon – Sassy Gals Gourmet Treats
Rose Young  – Uncle Bunk's LLC
Shari Leavitt  – The Leavitt Farm
Betsy Helmick – Zeb's Barky Bites 

GLASS
Kevin Boyce – Boyce Art Glass
Renee Cress – Fossil Jewels & More
Angela Taralla  – Black Dog Studio
Anisa Ward  – Bottle Designs by Anisa
Amberlee Christey  – Sparkle WV

JEWELRY
Megan Brown – The Pretty Pickle
Robin Dallas – Silver Pennies Jewelry
Shano Kelly – Shano Jewelry
Tammy King – Soulful Spirit Designs
Judy Jeffares – Dancing Light Studio
Macee McCunn – Meadowbrook Arts
Chelsea Morphis – Gypsum Hollow
Robert Riffe – Mystical Crystal Jewelry

LEATHER
Thresea & John McCrady – TJ Leatherworks

MIXED MEDIA
Anne Bowers – Lily Pond Studios
Angela Henderson – Angi D*signs
Danny Williams – Sassafras Music Shop

PAPER ARTS
Reita Marks – R. Marks Crafts

PHOTOGRAPHY
Carol Coffman – Carol Coffman Photography
Daniel Friend – DLF Photo
Linda Gribko – Milkweed Rising Studio

POTTERY
Elizabeth Bedway – East Wheeling Clayworks
Hannah Lenhart – Hannah's Clay Creations
Susan Ramey – Ridgetop Pottery
Kurt Teeter – Zenclay

TOYS
Steve Conlon – Mountain Craft Shop

WEAVING
Denzil & Rose Ann Cowger – Rose Ann's Woven Goods
Sheila Brown – Baskets by Sheila

WOODWORKING
Denise Baylor – Fields Creek Creations
Tim Clovis – Clovis Creations
Pam Kesling – Against the Grain
Susan Pennington – Spruce Knob Wood Products
Edward Pollock – Mountain Man Woodworking
Tom & John Rowan – JTR Wood
John D. Simpson – Bowl Weevil Works
Stephen Talkington – Z&Z Woodcrafters
Maureen Donnelly – Wood Mountain Dreams

The 2019 Mountaineer Week Arts & Craft Fair is presented by Uptown Cheapskate